Guntur Red Chilli
Guntur Red Chilli

Guntur Red Chilli

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Guntur Red Chilli Specification

  • Moisture (%)
  • 10% Max
  • Flavor
  • Strong Pungent
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
  • Oil Content %
  • 1.5%
  • Ingredients
  • 100% Red Chilli
  • Physical Form
  • Whole
  • Variety
  • Guntur
  • Usage
  • Cooking, Seasoning, Masala Manufacturing
  • Product Name
  • Guntur Red Chilli
  • Product Type
  • Dried Chilli
  • Shape
  • Long, Wrinkled
  • Processing
  • Sun Dried
  • Color
  • Bright Red
  • Grade
  • A Grade
  • Shelf Life
  • 12 Months
  • Weight
  • 100 gm to 50 kg (Available in various pack sizes)
  • Taste
  • Spicy
  • Storage
  • Cool, Dry Place
  • Admixture (%)
  • 1% Max
  • Seeds
  • Present
  • Packing Type
  • Gunny Bag / PP Bag / Vacuum Packed
  • Skin Type
  • Wrinkled, Thin
  • Availability
  • Year Round
  • Quality
  • Export Quality
  • Export Markets
  • USA, Europe, Middle East, Asia
  • Pungency (SHU)
  • 30,000 to 50,000 SHU
 

Guntur Red Chilli Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Guntur Red Chilli



Experience the magnificent heat and illustrious flavor of Guntur Red Chilli-renowned for its remarkable pungency of 30,000 to 50,000 SHU and vibrant red hue. Our exclusive, export-quality chillies are sun-dried to perfection, boasting a long, wrinkled skin and unmistakable aroma. Available in various pack sizes (100g-50kg), these chillies offer world-class consistency with only 1% admixture and 99% purity. Shop now to bring a bold, spicy note to your cooking. Order today for a truly authentic Indian seasoning!

Premium Features and Versatile Applications

Guntur Red Chilli is processed with advanced sun-drying machines to lock in flavor while maintaining its strong pungent profile. The surface is long and wrinkled, guaranteeing consistent flavor release during culinary use. Ideal for cooking, seasoning, and masala manufacturing, this chilli adapts seamlessly to various recipes, enhancing any dish with a robust, spicy taste. Its pure, seed-in form preserves natural oils, making it a preferred choice for both home kitchens and large-scale food industries.


Reliable Supply, Flexible Packaging, Swift Exchange

With year-round availability, Guntur Red Chilli ensures seamless order completion and uninterrupted delivery schedules. Choose from multiple packaging options-gunny bags, PP bags, or vacuum packs-tailored to preserve freshness and quality upon exchange. We facilitate prompt shipments from India's major ports, ensuring fast international delivery to the USA, Europe, Middle East, and Asia. Place your order today and benefit from a smooth procurement process with guaranteed timely fulfillment.


FAQ's of Guntur Red Chilli:


Q: How is Guntur Red Chilli processed to retain its flavor and quality?

A: Guntur Red Chilli is sun-dried using advanced methods, which helps lock in its natural oils and strong pungent flavor, preserving both color and freshness throughout its 12-month shelf life.

Q: What are the key uses of Guntur Red Chilli in cooking and industry?

A: Guntur Red Chilli is widely used for cooking, seasoning, and masala manufacturing. Its potent flavor and vibrant color make it ideal for enhancing curries, sauces, spice blends, and pickles.

Q: Where are Guntur Red Chillies exported to, and how are they packed for shipment?

A: These chillies are exported worldwide, reaching markets in the USA, Europe, the Middle East, and Asia. They are meticulously packed in gunny bags, PP bags, or vacuum packs to ensure maximum freshness during transit.

Q: When can I place an order for Guntur Red Chilli, and what is the order completion process?

A: You can order Guntur Red Chilli anytime, as it is available year-round. Upon order, completion and dispatch are managed efficiently to guarantee timely delivery and smooth exchange.

Q: What are the benefits of using Guntur Red Chilli in my recipes?

A: Adding Guntur Red Chilli imparts a strong, spicy flavor, a striking bright red color, and an aromatic punch, making your dishes authentically vibrant and full of taste.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Spices And Seasoning Category

Byadgi Chilli Powder

Byadgi Chilli Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Variety : Byadgi

Usage : Cooking, Seasoning, Spice Blends

Physical Form : Fine Powder

Color : Deep Red

Ingredients : Pure Byadgi Red Chilies

Guntur Chilli Powder

Guntur Chilli Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Variety : Guntur Sannam

Usage : Cooking, Seasoning, Marinades

Physical Form : Powder

Color : Bright Red

Ingredients : 100% Pure Guntur Chilli

Garlic Paste

Garlic Paste

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Variety : Pure Garlic

Usage : Cooking, flavoring

Physical Form : Paste

Color : White

Ingredients : Fresh garlic, edible oil, salt

Fenugreek Seeds

Fenugreek Seeds

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Variety : Common Fenugreek

Usage : Culinary, medicinal, food industry, spice blends

Physical Form : Whole Seeds

Color : Yellowishbrown

Ingredients : 100% Fenugreek Seeds



Back to top